1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville |
| Zip code | 08876 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Branchburg Township |
| Block | 5.12 |
| Lot | 13.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville
| Sale date | 08/30/2022 |
| Sale price | $685,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,886 |
Lot & Building Information for 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville
| Building sqft | 1,970 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 2022 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville
- • Improvements for 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville
1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 2022 and has a total of 1,970 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville, NJ 08876 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $695,500, the tax amount paid for 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $11,886.
When was 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville, NJ 08876 last sold and what was the last sale price?1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville, NJ 08876 was last sold in 08/30/2022 for $685,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville
Access detailed property tax data for 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,886 |
| Market value | $695,500 |
Assessment History for 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695,500 | $695,500 | 1.709 | $11,886 | -1.92% |
| 2024 | $671,800 | $671,800 | 1.804 | $12,119 | -2.06% |
| 2023 | $661,400 | $661,400 | 1.871 | $12,375 | +423.73% |
| 2022 | $120,000 | $120,000 | 1.969 | $2,363 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville
Here are the neighbors for 1301 Churchill Circle, Somerville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1304 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 08/02/2022 | $677,590 |
| 1306 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 08/02/2022 | $685,000 |
| 1206 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 04/28/2022 | $650,000 |
| 1204 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 05/25/2022 | $645,000 |
| 1203 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 05/26/2022 | $667,590 |
| 1106 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 02/28/2022 | $649,590 |
| 1103 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 03/22/2022 | $619,990 |
| 1105 Route 202, Branchburg Twp | 12/08/2022 | $1,900,000 | |
| 1104 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 03/22/2022 | $619,990 |
| 1302 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 08/30/2022 | $640,000 |
| 1303 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 08/30/2022 | $665,590 |
| 1201 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 06/06/2022 | $644,990 |
| 1305 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 08/03/2022 | $645,000 |
| 1205 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 04/29/2022 | $637,590 |
| 1202 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 06/09/2022 | $667,590 |