16 Spratt Court, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Spratt Court, Hillsborough |
| Zip code | 08844 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Hillsborough Township |
| Block | 141 |
| Lot | 56 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Spratt Court, Hillsborough
| Current property tax | $1,858 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 Spratt Court, Hillsborough
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.178 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 16 Spratt Court, Hillsborough
- • Improvements for 16 Spratt Court, Hillsborough , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Spratt Court, Hillsborough
The current market value is $86,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Spratt Court, Hillsborough
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Spratt Court, Hillsborough, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 16 Spratt Court, Hillsborough
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 16 Spratt Court, Hillsborough
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Spratt Court, Hillsborough, NJ 08844. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $1,809 |
| Current property tax | $1,858 |
| Market value | $86,700 |
Assessment History for 16 Spratt Court, Hillsborough
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Spratt Court, Hillsborough, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $86,700 | $86,700 | 2.086 | $1,809 | -0.33% |
| 2023 | $86,700 | $86,700 | 2.093 | $1,815 | -3.59% |
| 2022 | $86,700 | $86,700 | 2.171 | $1,882 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Spratt Court, Hillsborough, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Spratt Court, Hillsborough to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunnymead Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 496 | 0.63 |
| Weston Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 381 | 1.59 |
| Triangle Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 371 | 1.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillsborough Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,193 | 1.45 |
| Christ The King Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 202 | 1.79 |
| Alexander Batcho Intermediate School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 485 | 1.83 |
| Somerset Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.44 |