Somerset County  »  08558  »  Juniper St  »  2 Juniper St

2 Juniper Street, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

2 Juniper Street, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Juniper Street, Skillman, NJ 08558
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Juniper Street, Skillman
Zip code 08558
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 28008
Lot 107

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Juniper Street, Skillman

Sale date 06/28/2024
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,946

Lot & Building Information for 2 Juniper Street, Skillman

Building sqft 2,876
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Zoning district Research, Engineering and Office (REO-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Juniper Street, Skillman

• • Improvements for 2 Juniper Street, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Juniper Street, Skillman

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Juniper Street, Skillman, NJ 08558?

2 Juniper Street, Skillman, NJ 08558 was built in 2024 and has a total of 2,876 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Juniper Street, Skillman, NJ 08558 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Juniper Street, Skillman, NJ 08558 is $20,628.

When was 2 Juniper Street, Skillman, NJ 08558 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Juniper Street, Skillman, NJ 08558 was last sold in 06/28/2024 for $999,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Juniper Street, Skillman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Juniper Street, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2024 $999,999

Title Documents for 2 Juniper Street, Skillman

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/28/2024 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Juniper Street, Skillman

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Juniper Street, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,628
Current property tax $20,946
Market value $600,000

Assessment History for 2 Juniper Street, Skillman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Juniper Street, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 3.438 $20,628 +205.51%
2024 $200,000 $200,000 3.376 $6,752 +0.12%
2023 $200,000 $200,000 3.372 $6,744 +6.31%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 3.172 $6,344 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Juniper Street, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Juniper Street, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 0.84
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 0.84
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 1.48
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 1.48
Montgomery Lower Mid School 10 Public 5-6 738 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 0.84
Montgomery Upper Mid School 9 Public 7-8 790 1.52
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 1.67
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 2.46
Princeton Charter School 10 Charter K-8 424 2.55

Nearest high schools

Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 0.84
East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 2.84
Montgomery High School 8 Public 9-12 1,603 2.92