Somerset County  »  08558  »  Route 518  »  990 Route 518

990 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

990 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

990 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 990 Route 518, Skillman
Zip code 08558
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 28010
Lot 59

Sales & Tax Overview for 990 Route 518, Skillman

Sale date 05/25/1983
Sale price $1
Current property tax $6,558

Lot & Building Information for 990 Route 518, Skillman

Building class Auto Sales Lot (031)
Acreage 1.55
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 990 Route 518, Skillman

• • Improvements for 990 Route 518, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 990 Route 518, Skillman

What is the market value of 990 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558?

The current market value is $191,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 990 Route 518, Skillman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 990 Route 518, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/1983 $1

Title Documents for 990 Route 518, Skillman

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/25/1983 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 990 Route 518, Skillman

Access detailed property tax data for 990 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,458
Current property tax $6,558
Market value $191,300

Assessment History for 990 Route 518, Skillman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 990 Route 518, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $403,900 $403,900 3.376 $13,636 +0.12%
2023 $403,900 $403,900 3.372 $13,620 +6.31%
2022 $403,900 $403,900 3.172 $12,812 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,236
Median age 47
Average household income $289,278
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 2,638
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $855,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $849,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 990 Route 518, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 990 Route 518, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 990 Route 518, Skillman

Here are the neighbors for 990 Route 518, Skillman.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 E Hartwick Dr, Skillman 2,479 06/20/2024 $825,000
22 Juniper St, Skillman 2,108 11/09/2022 $676,961
1290 Route 206, Skillman 12/22/1986 $470,000
1276 Route 206, Skillman 10/31/2011 $750,000
72 E Hartwick Dr, Skillman 2,479 04/27/2023 $693,035
76 E Hartwick Dr, Skillman 3,350 04/27/2023 $816,187
78 E Hartwick Dr, Skillman 2,856 04/20/2023 $806,375
26 Juniper St, Skillman 2,678 11/02/2022 $801,996
70 E Hartwick Dr, Skillman 2,678 05/15/2023 $935,681