7 Dahlia Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
7 Dahlia Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 85.01 |
| Lot | 1.78 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren
| Sale date | 09/28/2023 |
| Sale price | $913,556 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,523 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.033 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren
- • Improvements for 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren
Assessed at $886,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 is $15,522.
When was 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Dahlia Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 09/28/2023 for $913,556.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2023 | $913,556 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,523 |
| Market value | $886,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886,000 | $886,000 | 1.752 | $15,523 | -4.68% |
| 2024 | $886,000 | $886,000 | 1.838 | $16,285 | +737.77% |
| 2023 | $100,300 | $100,300 | 1.938 | $1,944 | -2.47% |
| 2022 | $100,300 | $100,300 | 1.987 | $1,993 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren
Here are the neighbors for 7 Dahlia Drive, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 09/18/2023 | $952,919 | |
| 27 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 06/27/2023 | $964,415 | |
| 15 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 09/14/2023 | $793,391 | |
| 2 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 12/28/2023 | $806,660 | |
| 14 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 12/22/2023 | $1,055,245 | |
| 21 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 06/30/2023 | $961,485 | |
| 12 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 01/16/2024 | $902,845 | |
| 29 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 12/02/2022 | $900,020 | |
| 5 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 09/26/2023 | $898,764 | |
| 3 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 10/02/2023 | $835,678 | |
| 11 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 09/21/2023 | $855,990 | |
| 17 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 09/08/2023 | $840,637 | |
| 19 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 09/11/2023 | $965,357 | |
| 1 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 09/28/2023 | $941,980 | |
| 6 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 10/03/2025 | $1 | |
| 8 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 01/10/2024 | $779,445 | |
| 23 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 06/29/2023 | $931,107 | |
| 4 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 12/28/2023 | $833,570 | |
| 10 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 01/12/2024 | $796,150 | |
| 25 Dahlia Dr, Warren | 06/23/2023 | $875,655 |