Somerset County  »  07059  »  Twin Brooks CT  »  7 Twin Brooks CT

7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 96
Lot 20.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren

Sale date 07/22/2024
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,653

Lot & Building Information for 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.06

Other Property Data for 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren

• • Improvements for 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren

What is the market value of 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren, NJ 07059?

The current market value is $579,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2024 $740,000

Title Documents for 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/22/2024 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,653
Market value $579,600

Assessment History for 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $579,600 $579,600 1.838 $10,653 -5.16%
2023 $579,600 $579,600 1.938 $11,233 +2.50%
2022 $551,500 $551,500 1.987 $10,958 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 7 Twin Brooks Court, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Twin Brooks CT, Warren 5,696 06/15/2023 $700,000
6 Twin Brooks CT, Warren 4,616 06/03/2022 $2,275,000
8 Twin Brooks CT, Warren 5,021 07/27/2021 $2,274,000
5 Roseland Ave, Warren 3,477 12/23/2020
9 Brookside Dr, Warren Twp 11/14/2022
8 Peach Tree Ln, Warren 2,834 01/11/2021 $869,000
74 Old Stirling Rd, Warren 3,738 03/03/2021 $1
6 Peach Tree Ln, Warren 2,948 01/20/2021 $820,000
2 Twin Brooks CT, Warren
12 Twin Brooks CT, Warren 4,890 05/21/2025 $1
10 Twin Brooks CT, Warren
12 Marigold CT, Warren 12/15/2022 $943,085
5 Twin Brooks CT, Warren 5,164 04/08/2022 $750,000
4 Twin Brooks CT, Warren 4,748 08/18/2023 $2,650,000
249 Mountain Ave, Warren 07/24/2019
14 Twin Brooks CT, Warren 04/24/2023 $725,000
1 Twin Brooks CT, Warren 4,495 01/19/2023 $700,000
72 Old Stirling Rd, Warren 4,022 11/10/2023 $1,550,000
6 Forest Dr, Warren Twp
76 Old Stirling Rd, Warren 07/15/2021 $375,000