880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information
880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison |
| Zip code | 08837 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 694.16 |
| Lot | 37.02 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison
| Current property tax | $35,706 |
Lot & Building Information for 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison
| Building class | Store with Residential (738) |
| Acreage | 0.032
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison
- • Improvements for 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison
The current market value is $600,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $34,350 |
| Current property tax | $35,706 |
| Market value | $600,000 |
Assessment History for 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 5.725 | $34,350 | -0.12% |
| 2024 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 5.732 | $34,392 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 5.703 | $34,218 | -0.04% |
| 2022 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 5.705 | $34,230 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,437 |
| Median age | 37.3 |
| Average household income | $136,791 |
| Family households | 65.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,597 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.52 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $475,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $364,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison
Here are the neighbors for 880-910 Amboy Avenue, Edison.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43 Plafsky Dr, Edison | 2,659 | 03/26/2020 | $668,991 |
| 45 Plafsky Dr, Edison | 2,179 | ||
| 39 Plafsky Dr, Edison | 2,179 | ||
| 47 Plafsky Dr, Edison | 2,293 | 11/19/2021 | $540,000 |
| 21 Cortlandt St, Edison | 02/20/2024 | $550,000 | |