San Diego County  »  2005 Centerpark Rd

2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista, CA 91915 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista, CA 91915
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista
Zip code 91915
County San Diego
Neighborhood Otay Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista

Property tax $257,559

Lot & Building Information for 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista

Building class Hotel, Motel (26)
Acreage 4.22 i

Other Property Data for 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista

• • Improvements for 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista

What is the market value of 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista, CA 91915?

The current market value is $21,992,886.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista, CA 91915. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $257,559
Market value $21,992,886

Assessment History for 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,992,886 1.1711 $257,559 +3.66%
2024-2025 $21,561,654 1.1524 $248,477 +1.65%
2023-2024 $21,138,877 1.1564 $244,450 +2.87%
2022-2023 $20,724,390 1.1466 $237,626 n/a

Permits for 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Chula Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$801,000
1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$476
0.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Chula Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Chula Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Chula-Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,385
Median age 34
Average household income $147,259
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 10,494
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $709,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $854,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2005 Centerpark Road, Chula Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)