Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  LA Avenida  »  1300 LA Avenida

1300 La Avenida, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 La Avenida, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 10497
Parcel ID 116-14-140

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View

Property tax $1,410,189

Lot & Building Information for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View

Building sqft 231,210
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.01
Lot sqft 43,995
Year built 2023
Stories 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05004

Other Property Data for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View

How many square feet does 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View, CA 94043 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 231,210 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View, CA 94043?

1300 La Avenida, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $121,578,457.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View

1300 La Avenida Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/22/2019
Last updated 04/16/2026
Lot size 1.05 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Mark Schmidt
William Schmidt
Geoff Gonzalez
Damon Schor
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1300 La Avenida Street 1st Floor General Office $78/Sqft/Year 35,522 Mark Schmidt
William Schmidt
Geoff Gonzalez
1300 La Avenida Street 2nd Floor General Office $78/Sqft/Year 38,413 Mark Schmidt
William Schmidt
Geoff Gonzalez
1300 La Avenida Street 3rd Floor General Office $78/Sqft/Year 39,846 Mark Schmidt
William Schmidt
Geoff Gonzalez
1300 La Avenida Street 4th Floor General Office $78/Sqft/Year 39,902 Mark Schmidt
William Schmidt
Geoff Gonzalez
1300 La Avenida Street 5th Floor General Office $78/Sqft/Year 39,963 Mark Schmidt
William Schmidt
Geoff Gonzalez
1300 La Avenida Street 6th Floor General Office $78/Sqft/Year 39,897 Mark Schmidt
William Schmidt
Geoff Gonzalez
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1300 La Avenida Street
1300 La Avenida Street
1300 La Avenida, Mountain View
Property General Office
Availability 6 Spaces listed / 233543 Sqft
Price $78/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2023 Easement
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,410,189
Market value $121,578,457

Assessment History for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $121,578,457 1.1599 $1,410,189 +0.75%
2024-2025 $117,619,405 1.19 $1,399,671 +44.60%
2023-2024 $80,813,143 1.1978 $967,980 +362.91%
2022-2023 $17,161,004 1.2185 $209,107 n/a

Permits for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/18/2026
07/17/2023
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1300 La Avenida, Mountain View