Camden County  »  08105  »  Federal St  »  3620 Federal St

3620 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

3620 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3620 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3620 Federal Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1061
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3620 Federal Street, Camden

Property tax $15,196

Lot & Building Information for 3620 Federal Street, Camden

Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.294

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3620 Federal Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 3620 Federal Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3620 Federal Street, Camden

What is the market value of 3620 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

The current market value is $428,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3620 Federal Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3620 Federal Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3620 Federal Street, Camden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3620 Federal Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 3620 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,196
Market value $428,900

Assessment History for 3620 Federal Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3620 Federal Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $428,900 $428,900 3.543 $15,196 +3.45%
2023 $428,900 $428,900 3.425 $14,690 +1.90%
2022 $428,900 $428,900 3.361 $14,415 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,681
Median age 30
Average household income $62,421
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 8,222
Owner occupied units 42.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $115,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $110,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3620 Federal Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3620 Federal Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3620 Federal Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 3620 Federal Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1600 Carman St, Camden 5,791 04/26/2022 $350,000
1000 Ferry Ave, Camden 06/10/2024 $75,000
3083 Highland Ave, Camden
1237 Bergen Ave, Camden
3051 Fremont, Camden
1115 N 35th St, Camden 1,349 11/13/1986
883 N 30th St, Camden