Camden County  »  08009  »  Senators Way  »  6 Senators Way

6 Senators Way, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

6 Senators Way, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Senators Way, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Senators Way, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 1502.01
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Senators Way, Berlin

Sale date 09/22/2021
Sale price $349,460
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6 Senators Way, Berlin

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.139

Other Property Data for 6 Senators Way, Berlin

• • Improvements for 6 Senators Way, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Senators Way, Berlin

What is the assessed value of 6 Senators Way, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Senators Way, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $8,365.

When was 6 Senators Way, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Senators Way, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 09/22/2021 for $349,460.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Senators Way, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Senators Way, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2021 $349,460

Title Documents for 6 Senators Way, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/22/2021 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Senators Way, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Senators Way, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,207
Current property tax $0
Market value $226,400

Assessment History for 6 Senators Way, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Senators Way, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $226,400 $226,400 3.625 $8,207 +2.66%
2023 $226,400 $226,400 3.531 $7,994 +1.26%
2022 $226,400 $226,400 3.487 $7,895 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Senators Way, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 6 Senators Way, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 6 Senators Way, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Senators Way, Berlin 08/03/2023 $408,175
50 Senators Way, Berlin 1,356 02/13/2023 $430,445
42 Senators Way, Berlin 1,564 08/15/2023 $451,130
46 Senators Way, Berlin 09/19/2022 $446,415
475 N Route 73, West Berlin 10/07/2022 $1
16 Senators Way, Berlin 1,356 07/25/2022 $384,105
64 Senators Way, Berlin 12/22/2021 $396,855
86 Senators Way, Berlin 11/18/2021 $382,260
44 Senators Way, Berlin 03/17/2023 $492,715
62 Senators Way, Berlin 1,724 02/22/2023 $495,750
54 Senators Way, Berlin 06/22/2023 $416,985
10 Senators Way, Berlin
14 Senators Way, Berlin 1,356 07/16/2024 $1
18 Senators Way, Berlin 11/10/2022 $410,265
60 Senators Way, Berlin 1,564 03/30/2023 $453,295
12 Senators Way, Berlin 1,356 10/17/2022 $388,515
84 Senators Way, Berlin
58 Senators Way, Berlin 02/22/2023 $407,640
52 Senators Way, Berlin 1,564 01/19/2023 $483,285
48 Senators Way, Berlin 11/10/2022 $373,165