1 Circle Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790 Property Information
1 Circle Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook |
| Zip code | 11790 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 8608151L |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook
| Property tax | $504,824 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook
| Building class | Hotel (414) |
| Acreage | 3.11 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Three Village |
Other Property Data for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook
- • Improvements for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2024-2025 |
| Property tax | $504,824 |
| Market value | $23,301,886 |
| Assessed value | $123,500 |
Assessment History for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $23,301,886 | $123,500 | 408.764 | $504,824 | +5.13% |
| 2023-2024 | $22,870,370 | $123,500 | 388.818 | $480,190 | +1.20% |
| 2022-2023 | $19,919,355 | $123,500 | 384.195 | $474,481 | +2.22% |
| 2021-2022 | $16,689,189 | $123,500 | 375.859 | $464,186 | n/a |
Permits for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 19,934 |
| Median age | 23 |
| Average household income | $200,858 |
| Family households | 75.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,503 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $608,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $558,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook
Here are the neighbors for 1 Circle Road, Stony Brook.