644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information
644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami |
| Zip code | 33132 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Miami |
| Parcel ID | 0131370360100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
| Sale date | 04/02/2026 |
| Sale price | $15,395,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,776 |
Lot & Building Information for 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
| Building sqft | 1,675 |
| Building class | Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865) |
| Acreage | 1.65 |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Stories | 43 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
- • Improvements for 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
This Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865) located at 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 1,675 square feet and a current price per square foot of $9,191.
What is the year built & the current market value of 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132?644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $332,522.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 | $15,395,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,776 |
| Market value | $332,522 |
| Assessed value | $332,522 |
Assessment History for 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332,522 | $332,522 | 20.3778 | $6,776 | +4.08% |
| 2024 | $326,296 | $314,239 | 20.4644 | $6,510 | +8.28% |
| 2023 | $286,653 | $285,672 | 21.0237 | $6,012 | +9.81% |
| 2022 | $259,702 | $259,702 | 21.0833 | $5,475 | n/a |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 644 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academir Charter School Elementary South | NR | Charter | K-5 | 0 | 0.57 |
| Downtown Miami Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-6 | 484 | 0.58 |
| District Summer Center E | NR | Public | K-12 | 0 | 0.62 |
| District Summer Center G | NR | Public | K-12 | 0 | 0.62 |
| District Instructional Center (Dic) | NR | Public | K-12 | 0 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| District Summer Center E | NR | Public | K-12 | 0.62 |