Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  S Homestead Blvd  »  35 S Homestead Blvd

35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Cocowalk Estates
Parcel ID 1079180000135

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Property tax $40,994

Lot & Building Information for 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Building sqft 4,505
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 1.062
Year built 2022

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

• • Improvements for 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

How many square feet does 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 have?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 4,505 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030?

35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,957,102.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,994
Market value $1,957,102
Assessed value $1,957,102

Assessment History for 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,957,102 $1,957,102 20.9465 $40,994 -0.24%
2024 $1,957,176 $1,957,176 20.9961 $41,093 +0.63%
2023 $1,926,942 $1,926,942 21.192 $40,836 +206.20%
2022 $624,604 $624,604 21.3515 $13,336 n/a

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,678
Median age 30.2
Average household income $66,124
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,763
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $400,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead