2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead, FL 33035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead |
| Zip code | 33035 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Homestead |
| Neighborhood | Keys Garden |
| Parcel ID | 1079210300130 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead
| Property tax | $45,077 |
Lot & Building Information for 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead
| Building sqft | 5,976 |
| Total sqft | 16,480 |
| Building class | Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303) |
| Acreage | 0.906 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead
- • Improvements for 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead
2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead, FL 33035 was built in 2008 and has a total of 5,976 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead, FL 33035 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,148,300, the tax amount paid for 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead, FL 33035 is $45,076.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 11 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead
Access detailed property tax data for 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead, FL 33035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $45,077 |
| Market value | $2,160,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,148,300 |
Assessment History for 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160,000 | $2,148,300 | 20.9465 | $45,077 | +2.23% |
| 2024 | $2,100,000 | $2,100,000 | 20.9961 | $44,092 | +6.44% |
| 2023 | $2,090,000 | $1,892,200 | 21.192 | $41,425 | +7.15% |
| 2022 | $1,810,718 | $1,810,718 | 21.3515 | $38,662 | n/a |
Homestead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,202 |
| Median age | 36.1 |
| Average household income | $90,295 |
| Family households | 79.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,809 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.94 |
| Median year structure built | 2003 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $369,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $351,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead
Here are the neighbors for 2565 Southeast 11th Court, Homestead.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |