531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn, NY 11225 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 531 Maple Street #1B |
| Secondary address | 529-531 Maple St |
| Neighborhood | Wingate |
| Zip code | 11225 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04793-1604 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 10/24/2023 |
| Purchase price | $850,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $180 |
Lot & Building Information for 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 6,000 |
| Property type | Condo - Residential Unit in 2-10 Unit Building (R1)
|
| Building sqft | 1,353 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Structure type | Walk-up apartment |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 2020 |
Zoning & Use for 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 9 |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 1B |
Other Property Data for 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 529-531 Maple St, Brooklyn, NY 11225
About 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn
531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn, NY 11225 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,353 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn, NY 11225 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $112,380, the tax amount paid for 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn, NY 11225 is $180. For the next year, the tax amount for 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn, NY 11225 is estimated at $180.
When was 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn, NY 11225 last sold and what was the last sale price?531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn, NY 11225 was last sold in 10/24/2023 for $850,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2023 | $850,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn, NY 11225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $180 |
| Estimated property tax: | $180 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $249,733 |
| Assessed value: | $112,380 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $249,733 | $112,380 | $1,449 | 12.439% | $11,285 | $180 | -0.49% |
| 2024/25 | $208,125 | $93,656 | $1,449 | 12.5% | $10,500 | $181 | -98.14% |
| 2023/24 | $193,229 | $86,953 | $77,780 | 12.502% | $9,724 | $9,724 | n/a |
Permits for 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 531 Maple Street #1B, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Wingate Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Wingate so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Wingate and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League School | NR | No | Private | K-9 | 113 | 0.15 |
| P.S. 91 The Albany Avenue School | 5 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 161 | 0.16 |
| Beth Rivkah Elementary School | NR | No | Private | K-8 | 1,156 | 0.16 |
| Darchai Menachem School-Boys | NR | No | Private | 3-12 | 106 | 0.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League School | NR | No | Private | K-9 | 113 | 0.15 |
| High School for Public Service-Heroes of Tomorrow | 5 | No | Public | 8-12 | 452 | 0.15 |