5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook |
| Zip code | 11741 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 6200201 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook
| Property tax | $352,295 |
Lot & Building Information for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook
| Building sqft | 1,548 |
| Building class | Hotel (414) |
| Acreage | 0.404
|
| Year built | 1976 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Sachem |
Other Property Data for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook
- • Improvements for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook
This Hotel (414) located at 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook, NY 11741 has a total of 1,548 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook, NY 11741?5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,820,754.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $352,295 |
| Market value | $18,820,754 |
| Assessed value | $99,750 |
Assessment History for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $18,820,754 | $99,750 | 338.342 | $337,496 | -17.92% |
| 2023-2024 | $18,472,222 | $99,750 | 412.188 | $411,158 | +27.16% |
| 2022-2023 | $16,088,710 | $99,750 | 324.157 | $323,347 | n/a |
Permits for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook
The complete history of permits filed for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,667 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $160,160 |
| Family households | 75.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,004 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $545,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $520,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook
Here are the neighbors for 5000 Expressway Dr S, Holbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38 Dorchester Rd, Ronkonkoma | 04/08/2024 | ||