Suffolk County  »  11757  »  W Montauk Hwy  »  351 W Montauk Hwy

351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 21-2-95.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

Property tax $69,832

Lot & Building Information for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 0.5

Other Property Data for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

What is the market value of 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

The current market value is $3,474,577.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $69,832
Market value $3,474,577
Assessed value $20,500

Assessment History for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,059,702 $20,500 332.5893 $68,181 +3.88%
2023-2024 $3,106,061 $20,500 320.1672 $65,634 +2.51%
2022-2023 $2,628,205 $20,500 312.3354 $64,029 n/a

Permits for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 351 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Palm St, Lindenhurst 1,176
257 S Walnut St, Lindenhurst 2,224