8 Alden Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
8 Alden Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Alden Place, Bronxville |
| Zip code | 10708 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mt Vernon |
| Parcel ID | 159.63-1001-7.4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Alden Place, Bronxville
| Sale date | 01/08/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,950,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,563 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Alden Place, Bronxville
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Mount Vernon |
Other Property Data for 8 Alden Place, Bronxville
- • Improvements for 8 Alden Place, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Alden Place, Bronxville
Assessed at $8,024, the tax amount paid for 8 Alden Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $5,194.
When was 8 Alden Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Alden Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 01/08/2025 for $1,950,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Alden Place, Bronxville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Alden Place, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2025 | $1,950,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Alden Place, Bronxville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Alden Place, Bronxville
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Alden Place, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,194 |
| Current property tax | $5,563 |
| Market value | $445,778 |
| Assessed value | $8,024 |
Assessment History for 8 Alden Place, Bronxville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Alden Place, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445,778 | $8,024 | 647.37 | $5,194 | -0.11% |
| 2024 | $417,917 | $8,024 | 648.11 | $5,200 | -58.39% |
| 2023 | $469,240 | $8,024 | 1557.71 | $12,499 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $399,204 | $8,024 | 1541.8683 | $12,372 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Alden Place, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8 Alden Place, Bronxville
Here are the neighbors for 8 Alden Place, Bronxville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Summit Ave, Mount Vernon |