384 Vly Road, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information
384 Vly Road, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 384 Vly Road, Schenectady |
| Zip code | 12309 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 7.4-5-77.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 384 Vly Road, Schenectady
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $20,411 |
Lot & Building Information for 384 Vly Road, Schenectady
| Building sqft | 4,258 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.98 |
| Year built | 2023 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Niskayuna |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 384 Vly Road, Schenectady
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 384 Vly Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 384 Vly Road, Schenectady
384 Vly Road, Schenectady, NY 12309 was built in 2023 and has a total of 4,258 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 384 Vly Road, Schenectady, NY 12309 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $460,000, the tax amount paid for 384 Vly Road, Schenectady, NY 12309 is $20,410.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 384 Vly Road, Schenectady
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 Vly Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 384 Vly Road, Schenectady
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 384 Vly Road, Schenectady
Access detailed property tax data for 384 Vly Road, Schenectady, NY 12309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,411 |
| Market value | $1,052,600 |
| Assessed value | $460,000 |
Assessment History for 384 Vly Road, Schenectady
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 Vly Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958,333 | $460,000 | 44.3717 | $20,411 | +1222.16% |
| 2024 | $121,200 | $61,800 | 24.98 | $1,544 | -9.85% |
| 2023 | $110,852 | $61,800 | 27.71 | $1,712 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 Vly Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 Vly Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birchwood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 398 | 0.74 |
| Lisha Kill Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 628 | 2.01 |
| Veeder Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 436 | 2.02 |
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 2.16 |
| Christian Brothers Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 540 | 2.51 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisha Kill Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 628 | 2.01 |
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 2.16 |
| Christian Brothers Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 540 | 2.51 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 2.71 |
| Iroquois Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 589 | 2.73 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 2.16 |
| Christian Brothers Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 540 | 2.51 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 2.71 |
| Brown School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 159 | 3.82 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 3.95 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 384 Vly Road, Schenectady
Here are the neighbors for 384 Vly Road, Schenectady.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 390 Vly Rd, Schenectady | 2,229 | ||
| 1159 Kings Rd, Schenectady | 06/02/2023 | ||
| 386 Vly Rd, Schenectady | 2,286 | ||
| 4253 Albany St, Albany | 26,600 | ||
| 1 Welding Way, Cohoes | |||
| 7 Welding Way, Cohoes | 01/26/2023 | ||
| 1207 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham | 24,000 | ||
| 3 Welding Way, Cohoes | |||
| 4 Colonie Plaza Dr, Albany | 38,955 | ||
| 147 Old Loudon Rd, Latham | 4,410 | ||
| 388 Vly Rd, Schenectady | 04/16/2025 | $120,000 | |
| 1201 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham | 42,136 | 10/01/2025 | |
| 15 Graffunder Dr, Albany | 3,941 | ||
| 149 Old Loudon Rd, Latham | 5,645 | ||
| 2 Welding Way, Cohoes | |||
| 6 Colonie Plaza Dr, Albany | 26,304 | ||
| 1147 Kings Rd, Schenectady | 1,404 | ||
| 593 Broadway #A, Albany | 97,624 | ||
| 5 Welding Way, Cohoes | 2,554 | 07/28/2025 | $834,150 |
| 1165 Kings Rd, Schenectady | 4,310 | 06/02/2023 |