195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge |
| Zip code | 12461 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Olive |
| Parcel ID | 60.2-3-38.300 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/13/2025 |
| Sale price | $285,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,029 |
Lot & Building Information for 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 5.45 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
The current market value is $78,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
Access detailed property tax data for 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,029 |
| Market value | $78,000 |
| Assessed value | $78,000 |
Assessment History for 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76,264 | $65,000 | 13.1952 | $858 | -0.11% |
| 2024 | $71,468 | $65,000 | 13.21 | $859 | -13.15% |
| 2023 | $65,000 | $65,000 | 15.21 | $989 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.80 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.80 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 5.08 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 5.47 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.74 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.80 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 5.08 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.74 | |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 7.92 | |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 9.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 5.08 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.74 | |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 7.92 | |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 9.76 |
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 9.80 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
Here are the neighbors for 195 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 194 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 1,678 | ||
| 212 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | |||
| 179 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 2,890 | 01/22/2024 | $1,200,000 |
| 2187 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge | 1,512 | 01/31/2025 | |
| 150 Brown Rd, Olivebridge | |||
| 1900 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge | 1,400 | ||
| 1886 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge | 1,000 | ||
| 192 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 2,080 | ||
| 106 Brown Rd, Olivebridge | 1,773 | ||
| 198 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 2,680 | 04/12/2024 | |
| 186 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | |||
| 193 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 10/17/2024 | $350,000 | |
| 151 Brown Rd, Olivebridge | 1,700 | ||
| 2189 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge | |||
| 572 Acorn Hill Rd, Olivebridge |