Monroe County  »  14580  »  Robert Michaels Run  »  27 Robert Michaels Run

27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 95.30-1-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster

Sale date 05/10/2024
Sale price $591,890
Arm's length
Property tax $11,459

Lot & Building Information for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster

Building sqft 3,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.56
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 278 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 278
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Penfield

Other Property Data for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster

• • Improvements for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster, NY 14580?

27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2024 and has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $442,800, the tax amount paid for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster, NY 14580 is $11,459.

When was 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 05/10/2024 for $591,890.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2024 $591,890
12/08/2023 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2024 - D
05/14/2024 - R
Deed
12/08/2023 - D
12/11/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,459
Market value $590,400
Assessed value $442,800

Assessment History for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $285,100 $248,000 25.8786 $6,418 +831.28%
2024 $25,900 $24,300 28.36 $689 -10.05%
2023 $24,300 $24,300 31.53 $766 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 27 Robert Michaels Run, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Robert Michaels Run, Webster 2,424 02/09/2024 $531,080
59 Robert Michaels Run, Penfield 2,239 03/28/2024 $540,055
7 Robert Michaels Run, Webster 2,492 10/18/2024 $523,974
1394 Jackson Rd, Webster 06/22/2023 $90,000
1026 Plank Rd, Webster 5,636
47 Robert Michaels Run, Penfield 2,492 03/26/2024 $521,220
35 Robert Michaels Run, Webster 2,798 01/19/2024 $603,000
51 Robert Michaels Run, Penfield 4,222 05/17/2024 $779,355
55 Robert Michaels Run, Penfield 2,768 11/20/2024 $548,780
39 Robert Michaels Run, Penfield 2,768 11/09/2023 $603,090
63 Robert Michaels Run, Penfield 2,424 05/16/2024 $515,050
15 Robert Michaels Run, Webster 2,490 11/13/2024 $602,230
3 Robert Michaels Run, Webster 2,490 11/18/2024 $589,999
67 Robert Michaels Run, Penfield 2,490 12/13/2024 $579,905
19 Robert Michaels Run, Webster 2,452 02/16/2024 $566,105
11 Robert Michaels Run, Webster 2,464 10/26/2023 $551,430
1179 Plank Rd, Webster
43 Robert Michaels Run, Penfield 2,798 01/19/2024 $560,705
23 Robert Michaels Run, Webster 2,490 11/17/2023 $601,605