Ulster County  »  12477  »  Spaulding Ln  »  47 Spaulding Ln

47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 29.5-4-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties

Sale date 09/18/2024
Sale price $1,975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,356

Lot & Building Information for 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties

Building sqft 3,011
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.6
Lot dimensions 665 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 665
Depth 100
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 3,011 square feet and a current price per square foot of $655.

What is the year built & the current market value of 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477?

47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,009,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2024 $1,975,000

Title Documents for 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2024 - D
09/26/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,356
Market value $2,009,000
Assessed value $2,009,000

Assessment History for 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,950,000 $1,950,000 17.5987 $34,317 +62.87%
2024 $1,013,500 $1,013,500 20.79 $21,071 +4.31%
2023 $844,500 $844,500 23.92 $20,200 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 47 Spaulding Lane, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Broadway Rd, Saugerties 1,731
7 Ebel CT, Saugerties 1,980
95 Broadway Rd, Saugerties
1083 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties 2,282
303 High Falls Rd, Saugerties 1,120
2665 Route 9W, Saugerties 2,088 07/07/2023
2661 Route 9W, Saugerties 1,525
2683 Route 9W, Saugerties 1,258
111 Broadway Rd, Saugerties 1,792
101 Broadway Rd, Saugerties 05/15/2023 $135,000
28 Ebel CT, Saugerties 1,828
68 Canterbury Dr, Saugerties 2,864
7 Sherwood Pl, Saugerties 1,315
2693 Route 9W, Saugerties 1,297 01/29/2025 $115,000