2668 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
2668 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2668 Redman Road, Brockport |
| Zip code | 14420 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Clarkson |
| Parcel ID | 28.30-1-21.110/SOL2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2668 Redman Road, Brockport
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2668 Redman Road, Brockport
| Building class | Electric Power Generation Facility-Solar (878) |
| Acreage | 34.85 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Brockport |
Other Property Data for 2668 Redman Road, Brockport
- • Improvements for 2668 Redman Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2668 Redman Road, Brockport
The current market value is $2,524,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2668 Redman Road, Brockport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2668 Redman Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2668 Redman Road, Brockport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2668 Redman Road, Brockport
Access detailed property tax data for 2668 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $52,665 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,524,100 |
| Assessed value | $2,120,281 |
Assessment History for 2668 Redman Road, Brockport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2668 Redman Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208,600 | $2,120,281 | 24.8386 | $52,665 | -13.84% |
| 2024 | $2,120,281 | $2,120,281 | 28.83 | $61,128 | -7.92% |
| 2023 | $2,494,400 | $2,120,281 | 31.31 | $66,386 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,375 |
| Median age | 35.2 |
| Average household income | $95,420 |
| Family households | 60.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,711 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.3 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $194,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $185,300 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2668 Redman Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2668 Redman Road, Brockport
Here are the neighbors for 2668 Redman Road, Brockport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9395 Ridge Rd, Brockport | |||
| 9367 Ridge Rd, Brockport | 2,544 | ||
| 9351 Ridge Rd, Brockport | 1,536 | ||
| 3891 Lake Rd, Brockport | |||
| 3087 Lake Rd, Brockport | 2,423 | ||
| 1482 Drake Rd, Brockport | |||
| 9823 Ridge Rd, Brockport | 1,091 | ||
| 1450 Drake Rd, Brockport | 3,044 | 04/14/2023 | $182,030 |
| 3091 Lake Rd, Brockport | 1,591 | ||
| 3367 Lake Rd, Brockport | 1,696 | 09/20/2023 | $185,000 |