2020 Reed Road, Sweden, NY Property Information

2020 Reed Road, Sweden, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2020 Reed Road, Sweden, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2020 Reed Road, Sweden
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 128.10-1-13.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 2020 Reed Road, Sweden

Current property tax $7,560

Lot & Building Information for 2020 Reed Road, Sweden

Building sqft 1,836
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 22
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Brockport

Other Property Data for 2020 Reed Road, Sweden

• • Improvements for 2020 Reed Road, Sweden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2020 Reed Road, Sweden

How many square feet does 2020 Reed Road, Sweden, NY have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 2020 Reed Road, Sweden, NY has a total of 1,836 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2020 Reed Road, Sweden, NY?

2020 Reed Road, Sweden, NY was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $426,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2020 Reed Road, Sweden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2020 Reed Road, Sweden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2020 Reed Road, Sweden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2020 Reed Road, Sweden

Access detailed property tax data for 2020 Reed Road, Sweden, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,666
Current property tax $7,560
Market value $426,700
Assessed value $426,700

Assessment History for 2020 Reed Road, Sweden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2020 Reed Road, Sweden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $378,100 $378,100 24.9965 $9,451 +0.60%
2024 $345,400 $321,200 29.25 $9,395 -7.79%
2023 $321,200 $321,200 31.72 $10,188 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2020 Reed Road, Sweden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map