Rockland County  »  10960  »  Depot Pl  »  126 Depot Pl

126 Depot Place, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

126 Depot Place, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Depot Place, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Depot Place, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 66.53-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Depot Place, Nyack

Sale date 11/07/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $14,016

Lot & Building Information for 126 Depot Place, Nyack

Building sqft 1,843
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1908
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 126 Depot Place, Nyack

• • Improvements for 126 Depot Place, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Depot Place, Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 126 Depot Place, Nyack, NY 10960?

126 Depot Place, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1908 and has a total of 1,843 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 126 Depot Place, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,400, the tax amount paid for 126 Depot Place, Nyack, NY 10960 is $14,016.

When was 126 Depot Place, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

126 Depot Place, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 11/07/2020 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Depot Place, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Depot Place, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2020 $10
02/10/2020 $200,000
10/09/2018 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 126 Depot Place, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 126 Depot Place, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/30/2020 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/07/2020 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Deed
02/10/2020 - D
02/11/2020 - R
Deed
10/09/2018 - D
10/10/2018 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Depot Place, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Depot Place, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,016
Market value $584,509
Assessed value $186,400

Assessment History for 126 Depot Place, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Depot Place, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $545,987 $186,400 75.1957 $14,016 +178.30%
2024 $523,155 $186,400 27.02 $5,037 -5.89%
2023 $497,332 $186,400 28.71 $5,352 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Depot Place, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Depot Place, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63
Upper Nyack School 7 Public K-5 394 1.25
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 2.19
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 2.45

Nearest middle schools

Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 0.52
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.27
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 2.75
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 2.96

Nearest high schools

Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.27
Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 1.47
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 1.61
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 2.75
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 3.00