Rockland County  »  10960  »  S Broadway  »  180 S Broadway

180 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

180 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 South Broadway, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 66.54-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 South Broadway, Nyack

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $660,150
Arm's length
Property tax $20,679

Lot & Building Information for 180 South Broadway, Nyack

Building sqft 2,748
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 180 South Broadway, Nyack

• • Improvements for 180 South Broadway, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 South Broadway, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 180 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 180 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 2,748 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960?

180 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $862,339.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 South Broadway, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 South Broadway, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $660,150

Title Documents for 180 South Broadway, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/30/2021 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/30/2021 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 South Broadway, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 180 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.