Monroe County  »  14534  »  Legacy Oak Trl  »  84 Legacy Oak Trl

84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 163.130-2-62.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford

Property tax $8,118

Lot & Building Information for 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,615
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 66 ft X 179 ft
Frontage 66
Depth 179
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Rush-Henrietta

Other Property Data for 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534?

84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,615 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $390,000, the tax amount paid for 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $8,117.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,118
Market value $390,000
Assessed value $390,000

Assessment History for 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,400 $265,300 20.8146 $5,522 -12.25%
2024 $265,300 $265,300 23.72 $6,293 -0.85%
2023 $234,800 $234,800 27.03 $6,347 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools