7 South Cross Road, LA Grange, NY Property Information
7 South Cross Road, LA Grange, NY Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange |
| Zip code | 12540 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | La Grange |
| Parcel ID | 6.560-4-800.295 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange
| Property tax | $7,909 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange
| Building sqft | 1,908 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.62 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange
- • Improvements for 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange
7 South Cross Road, LA Grange, NY was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,908 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange, NY and the property tax paid?Assessed at $247,860, the tax amount paid for 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange, NY is $7,909.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange
Access detailed property tax data for 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,909 |
| Market value | $393,000 |
| Assessed value | $247,860 |
Assessment History for 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349,100 | $247,860 | 31.91 | $7,909 | +30.51% |
| 2024 | $348,100 | $247,860 | 24.45 | $6,060 | -9.58% |
| 2023 | $306,000 | $247,860 | 27.04 | $6,702 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 South Cross Road, LA Grange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vail Farm Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 669 | 0.99 |
| Noxon Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 350 | 3.11 |
| Beekman School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 381 | 4.22 |
| Fishkill Plains Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 562 | 5.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Vale Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 907 | 0.83 |
| Lagrange Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 865 | 2.13 |
| Van Wyck Junior High School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 843 | 4.76 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 5.97 |
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 6.50 |
Nearest high schools