342 Coastal View Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 36.30-3-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster
| Current property tax | $12,134 |
Lot & Building Information for 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster
| Building sqft | 2,936 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 1.64 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 12 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster
- • Improvements for 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster
342 Coastal View Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,936 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $420,500, the tax amount paid for 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $12,688.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,689 |
| Current property tax | $12,134 |
| Market value | $876,000 |
| Assessed value | $420,500 |
Assessment History for 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808,700 | $420,500 | 30.1748 | $12,689 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $725,000 | $420,500 | 26.87 | $11,299 | +112.64% |
| 2023 | $281,300 | $180,000 | 29.52 | $5,314 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 342 Coastal View Drive, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 343 Coastal View Dr, Webster | |||
| 450 Sherborne Rd, Webster | 12/06/2024 | $95,000 | |
| 339 Coastal View Dr, Webster | 11/07/2023 | $200,000 | |
| 447 Holt Rd, Webster | 2,853 | ||
| 337 Coastal View Dr, Webster | |||
| 341 Coastal View Dr, Webster | |||
| 331 Coastal View Dr, Webster | 2,902 | 05/15/2023 | $250,000 |
| 345 Coastal View Dr, Webster | 03/16/2023 | $200,000 | |
| 333 Coastal View Dr, Webster | |||
| 335 Coastal View Dr, Webster | 2,546 |