430 Whiting Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
430 Whiting Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 430 Whiting Road, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 49.30-1-34.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Whiting Road, Webster
| Sale date | 05/14/2024 |
| Sale price | $120,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,470 |
Lot & Building Information for 430 Whiting Road, Webster
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 3 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 430 Whiting Road, Webster
- • Improvements for 430 Whiting Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 430 Whiting Road, Webster
The current market value is $101,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 430 Whiting Road, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Whiting Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2024 | $120,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 430 Whiting Road, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 430 Whiting Road, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 430 Whiting Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,470 |
| Market value | $101,500 |
| Assessed value | $48,700 |
Assessment History for 430 Whiting Road, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Whiting Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $93,700 | $48,700 | 30.1748 | $1,470 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $84,000 | $48,700 | 26.87 | $1,309 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $76,100 | $48,700 | 29.52 | $1,438 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Whiting Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 430 Whiting Road, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 430 Whiting Road, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1564 Allison Ln, Webster | 2,464 | 09/14/2023 | $479,265 |
| 459 Salt Rd, Webster | 2,484 | 05/22/2023 | $482,665 |
| 450 Sherborne Rd, Webster | 12/06/2024 | $95,000 | |
| 343 Coastal View Dr, Webster | |||
| 370 Fleury Trl, Webster | 2,640 | ||
| 1570 Allison Ln, Webster | 1,574 | 07/06/2023 | $355,965 |
| 446 Whiting Rd, Webster | 2,708 | ||
| 447 Holt Rd, Webster | 2,853 | ||
| 339 Coastal View Dr, Webster | 11/07/2023 | $200,000 | |
| 169 Phillips Rd, Webster | 3,189 | ||
| 400 Whiting Rd, Webster | 2,715 | ||
| 341 Coastal View Dr, Webster | |||
| 1562 Allison Ln, Webster | 1,574 | 09/11/2023 | $382,060 |
| 406 Whiting Rd, Webster | 2,477 | ||
| 420 Alyssa Way, Webster | 2,748 | 10/13/2023 | $480,080 |
| 463 Salt Rd, Webster | 2,424 | 10/25/2023 | $438,240 |
| 345 Coastal View Dr, Webster | 03/16/2023 | $200,000 | |
| 410 Whiting Rd, Webster | 1,995 | ||
| 1568 Allison Ln, Webster | 1,574 | 10/19/2023 | $404,780 |
| 461 Salt Rd, Webster | 3,000 | 04/17/2023 | $517,565 |