162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro |
| Zip code | 12542 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marlborough |
| Parcel ID | 102.4-1-10.310 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro
| Property tax | $11,050 |
Lot & Building Information for 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro
| Building sqft | 4,308 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 1.35 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Marlboro |
Other Property Data for 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro
- • Improvements for 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro
162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1960 and has a total of 4,308 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $299,300, the tax amount paid for 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $11,049.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro
Access detailed property tax data for 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,050 |
| Market value | $529,173 |
| Assessed value | $299,300 |
Assessment History for 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512,939 | $299,300 | 36.9179 | $11,050 | +51.52% |
| 2024 | $502,645 | $304,100 | 23.98 | $7,292 | -16.18% |
| 2023 | $416,575 | $304,100 | 28.61 | $8,700 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 162 Old Indian Road #3, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 761 | 2.45 |
| Nassau School | NR | Public | K-2 | 290 | 2.50 |
| Sheafe Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 575 | 2.97 |
| Hagan School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 362 | 3.49 |
| Oak Grove Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 487 | 3.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 433 | 2.34 |
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 2.97 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 3.79 |
| Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 4.25 |
| Tabernacle Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 122 | 4.36 |
Nearest high schools