517 Chase Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
517 Chase Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 517 Chase Road, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Hamlin |
| Parcel ID | 15.10-1-17.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 517 Chase Road, Hilton
| Property tax | $5,753 |
Lot & Building Information for 517 Chase Road, Hilton
| Building sqft | 1,240 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.45 |
| Lot dimensions | 145 ft X 233 ft |
| Frontage | 145 |
| Depth | 233 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 517 Chase Road, Hilton
- • Improvements for 517 Chase Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 517 Chase Road, Hilton
517 Chase Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,240 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 517 Chase Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $268,000, the tax amount paid for 517 Chase Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $5,753.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 517 Chase Road, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 517 Chase Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 517 Chase Road, Hilton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 517 Chase Road, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 517 Chase Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,753 |
| Market value | $268,000 |
| Assessed value | $268,000 |
Assessment History for 517 Chase Road, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 517 Chase Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283,400 | $283,400 | 21.4679 | $6,084 | +48.62% |
| 2024 | $231,300 | $155,000 | 26.41 | $4,094 | +6.64% |
| 2023 | $168,900 | $125,000 | 30.71 | $3,839 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 517 Chase Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 517 Chase Road, Hilton
Here are the neighbors for 517 Chase Road, Hilton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3254 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin | |||
| 756 Drake Rd, Hamlin | 1,605 | ||
| 3069 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin | 1,237 | ||
| 3053 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin | 1,764 | 11/21/2024 | $220,000 |
| 394 Morton Rd, Hamlin | 1,904 | ||
| 539 Chase Rd, Hilton | 1,928 |