22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville |
| Zip code | 14428 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 171.20-2-8.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville
| Property tax | $5,657 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville
| Building sqft | 2,080 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.08 |
| Lot dimensions | 180 ft X 503 ft |
| Frontage | 180 |
| Depth | 503 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Caledonia-Mumford |
Other Property Data for 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville
- • Improvements for 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville
22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $280,800, the tax amount paid for 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $5,657.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,657 |
| Market value | $286,500 |
| Assessed value | $280,800 |
Assessment History for 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302,300 | $302,300 | 20.1461 | $6,090 | +36.46% |
| 2024 | $231,900 | $185,500 | 24.06 | $4,463 | -9.48% |
| 2023 | $203,800 | $185,500 | 26.58 | $4,931 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville
Here are the neighbors for 22 Chili Riga Townline Road, Churchville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Gage Gdn, Churchville | 1,729 | 11/07/2024 | $350,000 |
| 13 Gage Gdns, Churchville | 2,500 | 04/30/2025 | $507,800 |
| 79 Wheatland Center Rd, Churchville | 1,554 | ||
| 190 Wheatland Center Rd, Churchville | 2,402 | ||
| 120 Wheatland Center Rd, Churchville | 3,248 | ||
| 150 Coates Rd, Scottsville | |||
| 160 Coates Rd, Scottsville | |||
| 24 Flinton Run, Churchville | 2,377 | ||
| 73 Wheatland Center Rd, Churchville | 1,664 | ||
| 3 Gage Gdns, Churchville | 2,124 | 01/13/2025 | $474,210 |
| 5 Gage Gdns, Churchville | 2,309 | 02/20/2025 | $488,700 |
| 11 Gage Gardens Rd, Churchville | 01/09/2025 | $72,500 | |
| 24 Chili Riga Townline Rd, Churchville | 2,200 | ||
| 15 Gage Gdns, Churchville | 2,500 | 08/27/2024 | $544,900 |