Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Shunpike  »  1024 Shunpike

1024 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

1024 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1024 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.866-0-621.738

Sales & Tax Overview for 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook

Current property tax $31,599

Lot & Building Information for 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook

Building class Cattle, Calves, Hogs (113)
Acreage 174.06
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook

What is the assessed value of 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,040,233, the tax amount paid for 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $63,206.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $63,206
Current property tax $31,599
Market value $4,500,700
Assessed value $3,040,233

Assessment History for 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,088,500 $3,040,233 20.79 $63,206 +29.13%
2024 $3,897,700 $3,040,233 16.1 $48,948 -53.94%
2023 $6,671,800 $5,871,202 18.1 $106,269 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1024 Shunpike, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 3.26
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 3.70
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 3.70
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 3.75
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.81

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.81
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 3.81
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.86
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 5.79

Nearest high schools

Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 2.38
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 3.90
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 5.79