Orange County  »  12589  »  Quaker St  »  342 Quaker St

342 Quaker Street, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

342 Quaker Street, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

342 Quaker Street, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 3-1-53.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill

Property tax $6,459

Lot & Building Information for 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill

Building sqft 1,718
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.3
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill

How many square feet does 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill, NY 12589 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill, NY 12589 has a total of 1,718 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill, NY 12589?

342 Quaker Street, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $360,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,459
Market value $360,100
Assessed value $62,300

Assessment History for 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $302,400 $62,300 103.6699 $6,459 +330.34%
2024 $288,600 $62,300 24.09 $1,501 -11.60%
2023 $252,200 $62,300 27.25 $1,698 n/a

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,646
Median age 40.1
Average household income $135,980
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 4,835
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill

Here are the neighbors for 342 Quaker Street, Wallkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Titos Way, Newburgh 2,769 11/03/2021 $75,000
61 S Plank Rd, Newburgh 1,132 08/14/2023 $300,000