Orange County  »  10919  »  Schmidt Ln  »  100 Schmidt Ln

100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville, NY 10919 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville, NY 10919
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville
Zip code 10919
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 5-1-73.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville

Sale date 03/16/2020
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,960

Lot & Building Information for 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville

Building sqft 5,765
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2017
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 5
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville

• • Improvements for 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville, NY 10919?

100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville, NY 10919 was built in 1920 and has a total of 5,765 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville, NY 10919 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $143,100, the tax amount paid for 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville, NY 10919 is $18,780.

When was 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville, NY 10919 last sold?

100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville, NY 10919 was last sold in 01/15/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2020 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/15/2023 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Deed
12/01/2021 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Deed
03/16/2020 - D
04/22/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville, NY 10919. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,780
Current property tax $16,960
Market value $1,133,900
Assessed value $143,100

Assessment History for 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,009,900 $143,100 131.2396 $18,780 +523.17%
2024 $986,900 $143,100 21.06 $3,014 -14.18%
2023 $893,300 $143,100 24.54 $3,512 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Schmidt Lane, Circleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 1.35
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 1.35
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 1.35
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 1.35
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.73

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 1.39
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.73
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 6.04
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 6.18
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 6.34

Nearest high schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.73
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 5.56
Middletown High School 5 Public 9-12 2,523 6.06