Monroe County  »  14428  »  Percy Rd  »  97 Percy Rd

97 Percy Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

97 Percy Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

97 Percy Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97 Percy Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 144.10-1-30.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Percy Road, Churchville

Property tax $7,115

Lot & Building Information for 97 Percy Road, Churchville

Building sqft 1,993
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4
Lot dimensions 177 ft X 452 ft
Frontage 177
Depth 452
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Churchville-Chili

Other Property Data for 97 Percy Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 97 Percy Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 97 Percy Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 97 Percy Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

97 Percy Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,993 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 97 Percy Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $343,700, the tax amount paid for 97 Percy Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $7,114.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97 Percy Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Percy Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 97 Percy Road, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 97 Percy Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 97 Percy Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,115
Market value $343,700
Assessed value $343,700

Assessment History for 97 Percy Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Percy Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $294,000 $241,100 20.7007 $4,991 -14.99%
2024 $264,900 $241,100 24.35 $5,871 -12.22%
2023 $241,100 $241,100 27.74 $6,688 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Percy Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 97 Percy Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 97 Percy Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
822 Churchville Riga Rd, Churchville
444 Bromley Rd, Churchville 4,724
65 Bromley Rd, Churchville 1,248
5879 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 08/21/2023 $159,900
2978 Washington St, Churchville 2,144
2990 Washington St, Churchville 2,178