30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 178.180-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford
| Property tax | $14,558 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 2,000 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford
30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $497,300, the tax amount paid for 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $14,558.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,558 |
| Market value | $872,500 |
| Assessed value | $497,300 |
Assessment History for 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753,500 | $497,300 | 29.2741 | $14,558 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $690,700 | $497,300 | 29.32 | $14,581 | -17.06% |
| 2023 | $638,400 | $523,500 | 33.58 | $17,579 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford
Here are the neighbors for 30 Skylight Trl, Pittsford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | 1,852 | 01/30/2023 | $544,645 |
| 65 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | 2,023 | ||
| 40 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | |||
| 440 Canfield Rd, Pittsford | 2,838 | ||
| 20 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | 1,987 | ||
| 8 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | 2,013 | ||
| 44 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | 2,010 | ||
| 59 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | 1,852 | 05/24/2023 | $591,705 |
| 5 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | 2,000 | 09/01/2023 | $523,025 |
| 9 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | 2,000 | ||
| 34 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | 1,987 | ||
| 63 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | 2,001 | 09/21/2023 | $640,900 |
| 18 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | 2,000 | 05/16/2024 | $594,999 |
| 500 Canfield Rd, Pittsford | 3,470 | ||
| 10 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | 2,000 | ||
| 516 Canfield Rd, Pittsford | 2,239 | ||
| 61 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | 2,014 | 09/21/2023 | $598,400 |
| 11 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | 2,000 | ||
| 28 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | 1,987 | ||
| 15 Skylight Trl, Pittsford | 1,852 |