1375 Beulah Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville |
| Zip code | 14428 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Wheatland |
| Parcel ID | 197.10-1-4.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville
| Current property tax | $4,715 |
Lot & Building Information for 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville
| Building sqft | 1,976 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.88 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Caledonia-Mumford |
Other Property Data for 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville
- • Improvements for 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville
1375 Beulah Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,976 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $4,959.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville
Access detailed property tax data for 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,959 |
| Current property tax | $4,715 |
| Market value | $294,100 |
| Assessed value | $200,000 |
Assessment History for 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256,400 | $200,000 | 24.7955 | $4,959 | -2.61% |
| 2024 | $253,200 | $200,000 | 25.46 | $5,092 | -8.94% |
| 2023 | $253,200 | $200,000 | 27.96 | $5,592 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville
Here are the neighbors for 1375 Beulah Road, Churchville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59 1/2 Blue Pond Mnr, Scottsville | 1,008 | ||
| 2393 North Rd, Scottsville | 1,320 | ||
| 1265 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville | 11/02/2021 | $500,000 | |
| 9596 Union St, Scottsville | |||
| 1190 Scottsville Mumford Rd, Scottsville | |||
| 4580 River Rd, Scottsville | 2,163 | ||
| 2100 North Rd, Scottsville | 3,646 | ||
| 545 Cedars Ave, Churchville | |||
| 507 Cedars Ave, Churchville | 2,214 | ||
| 517 Cedars Ave, Churchville | |||
| 1192 Scottsville Mumford, Scottsville |