Camden County  »  08009  »  Long A Coming Ln  »  100 Long A Coming Ln

100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 1805
Lot 24.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin

Sale date 04/28/2022
Sale price $19,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $269,517

Lot & Building Information for 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin

Building sqft 69,324
Building class Assisted Living/Cont Care Tax Paying Res (636)
Acreage 20.26
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin

• • Improvements for 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009?

100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1999 and has a total of 69,324 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,762,600, the tax amount paid for 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $269,517.

When was 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 04/28/2022 for $19,900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2022 $19,900,000

Title Documents for 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/28/2022 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $269,517
Market value $7,762,600

Assessment History for 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,762,600 $7,762,600 3.472 $269,517 +1.79%
2024 $7,762,600 $7,762,600 3.411 $264,782 +0.92%
2023 $7,762,600 $7,762,600 3.38 $262,376 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,346
Median age 44.3
Average household income $118,134
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 5,424
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $321,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 100 Long A Coming Lane, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Bishop Ave, Berlin 2,680 02/08/2024 $631,806
13 Bishop Ave, Berlin 2,772 06/06/2022 $1