134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim |
| Zip code | 08059 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Mount Ephraim Borough |
| Block | 120.02 |
| Lot | 1.12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim
| Sale date | 12/20/2023 |
| Sale price | $433,220 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,939 |
Lot & Building Information for 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim
| Building sqft | 1,912 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.373 |
| Year built | 2023 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim
- • Improvements for 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim
134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 was built in 2023 and has a total of 1,912 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $223,200, the tax amount paid for 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 is $11,938.
When was 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 last sold and what was the last sale price?134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 was last sold in 12/20/2023 for $433,220.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim
Access detailed property tax data for 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,939 |
| Market value | $223,200 |
Assessment History for 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223,200 | $223,200 | 5.349 | $11,939 | +444.04% |
| 2024 | $42,000 | $42,000 | 5.225 | $2,195 | +1.34% |
| 2023 | $42,000 | $42,000 | 5.156 | $2,166 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim
Here are the neighbors for 134 Rudderow Avenue, Mount Ephraim.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 138 Rudderow Ave, Mount Ephraim | 1,912 | 12/21/2023 | $404,113 |
| 132 Rudderow Ave, Mount Ephraim | 1,660 | 12/21/2023 | $429,099 |
| 130 Rudderow Ave, Mount Ephraim | 1,912 | 07/17/2024 | $432,859 |
| 128 Rudderow Ave, Mount Ephraim | 03/03/2023 | $1 | |
| 136 Rudderow Ave, Mount Ephraim | 1,660 | 12/21/2023 | $411,230 |