150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley |
| Zip code | 07110 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Nutley Township |
| Block | 201 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 4.13 |
| Year built | 2019 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley
- • Improvements for 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley
150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 2019.
What is the assessed value of 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $25,660,000, the tax amount paid for 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $692,563.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley
Access detailed property tax data for 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $692,563 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $25,660,000 |
Assessment History for 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,660,000 | $25,660,000 | 2.699 | $692,563 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $25,660,000 | $25,660,000 | 2.632 | $675,371 | +2.17% |
| 2023 | $25,660,000 | $25,660,000 | 2.576 | $661,002 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley
Here are the neighbors for 150 Metro Boulevard, Nutley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 433 Kingsland St, Nutley | |||
| 129 Whitford Ave, Nutley | 5,233 | 11/21/2023 | $1 |
| 200 Metro Blvd, Nutley | |||
| 100 Metro Blvd, Nutley | |||
| 33 Raymond Ave, Nutley Twp | 2,280 | ||
| 135 Whitford Ave, Nutley | 4,867 | 08/08/2023 | $1 |
| 434 Centre St, Nutley | 09/26/2024 | $1 |