2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp, NJ Property Information
2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2451 |
| Lot | 2.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp
| Sale date | 03/20/2015 |
| Sale price | $777,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $105,290 |
Lot & Building Information for 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp
| Building sqft | 22,739 |
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 3.019 |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp
- • Improvements for 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp
2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp, NJ was built in 2012 and has a total of 22,739 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,987,800, the tax amount paid for 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp, NJ is $110,787.
When was 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp, NJ was last sold in 03/20/2015 for $777,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2015 | $777,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $105,290 |
| Market value | $2,987,800 |
Assessment History for 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,987,800 | $2,987,800 | 3.524 | $105,290 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $2,987,800 | $2,987,800 | 3.303 | $98,687 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp
Here are the neighbors for 2735 Broad Street, Hamilton Twp.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 125 Hovey Ave, Trenton | 14,866 | 03/30/2021 | $1,413,200 |
| 201 Bonnie Ave, Trenton | 860 | 03/01/2019 | $127,000 |
| 2739 Broad St, Hamilton Twp | 6,840 | 09/11/2023 | $1,417,000 |
| 1367-1371 Lamberton Rd, Trenton | |||
| 111 Bonnie Ave, Trenton | 1,248 | 06/19/2019 | $1 |
| 105 Bonnie Ave, Trenton | 1,290 | 04/30/1996 | $123,750 |
| 80 O Rourke Dr, Hamilton Twp | |||
| 113 Bonnie Ave, Trenton | 1,159 | 08/29/2016 | $164,000 |
| 78 O Rourke Dr, Hamilton Twp | |||
| 109 Bonnie Ave, Trenton | 1,248 | 08/11/2021 | $1 |
| 2780 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville | 10/20/2022 | $1 | |
| 203 Bonnie Ave, Trenton | 846 | 10/17/2012 | $122,000 |
| 117 Bonnie Ave, Trenton | 848 | 08/24/1992 | $90,000 |
| 115 Bonnie Ave, Trenton | 1,026 | 11/27/1991 | $1 |
| 802 Fletcher Ave, Trenton | 1,718 |