46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City, NJ Property Information
46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 3101 |
| Lot | 42 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.282 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City
- • Improvements for 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City
Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City, NJ is $6,627.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City
Access detailed property tax data for 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,627 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $190,000 |
Assessment History for 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 3.488 | $6,627 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 5.801 | $11,022 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 5.567 | $10,577 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City
Here are the neighbors for 46 Colonial Avenue, Trenton City.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 461-471 Brunswick Ave, Trenton City | |||
| 234 Howell St, Trenton | 02/13/2024 | $410,000 | |
| 841 Edgewood Ave, Trenton | |||
| 25 Christoph Ave, Trenton | 08/31/2023 | $200,000 | |
| 75 Jersey St, Trenton | 01/25/2024 | $38,100 | |
| 12-14 S Warren St, Trenton | 7,692 | 05/06/2022 | $170,000 |
| 23 Trent St, Trenton City | 10/29/2024 | $147,000 | |
| 254 Mercer St, Trenton City | |||
| 843 Pennington Ave, Trenton | 01/26/2023 | $145,000 | |
| 32-44 Belvidere St, Trenton | |||
| 101 N Broad St, Trenton | |||
| 249 Walnut Ave, Trenton |