16 Martin Way, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
16 Martin Way, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Martin Way, Cranbury |
| Zip code | 08512 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Cranbury Township |
| Block | 25 |
| Lot | 1.163 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Martin Way, Cranbury
| Sale date | 03/13/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,087,875 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,575 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 Martin Way, Cranbury
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.201 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 16 Martin Way, Cranbury
- • Improvements for 16 Martin Way, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Martin Way, Cranbury
The current market value is $140,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Martin Way, Cranbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Martin Way, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2025 | $1,087,875 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 16 Martin Way, Cranbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16 Martin Way, Cranbury
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Martin Way, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $2,575 |
| Market value | $140,400 |
Assessment History for 16 Martin Way, Cranbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Martin Way, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $140,400 | $140,400 | 1.834 | $2,575 | +1.44% |
| 2023 | $140,400 | $140,400 | 1.808 | $2,538 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Martin Way, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Martin Way, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori Preschool Academy | NR | Private | PK-1 | 71 | 1.97 |
| Town Center Es Plainsboro | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 399 | 1.98 |
| Cranbury Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 447 | 2.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,071 | 2.96 |
| Crossroads South | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 987 | 3.69 |
| Noor-Ul-Iman School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 579 | 3.88 |
| Fusion Academy Princeton | NR | Private | 7-12 | 30 | 3.89 |