Middlesex County  »  904 Cranbury S River Rd

904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 82
Lot 3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

Sale date 10/13/2020
Sale price $114,186,771
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,809,712

Lot & Building Information for 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

Building sqft 1,281,417
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 67.62
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

How many square feet does 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 has a total of 1,281,417 square feet.

What is the market value of 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $161,021,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

No photo available
Monroe 8A Logistics Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/14/2021
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 82.52 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 1,281,000 Andrew Green
Dan McGovern
Brian Golden
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Monroe 8A Logistics Center
904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1281000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2020 $114,186,771

Title Documents for 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2025 - D
12/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/17/2025 - D
12/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/05/2025 - D
06/13/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
09/25/2024 - D
01/23/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
02/29/2024 - D
03/05/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
02/21/2024 - D
02/29/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/21/2022 - D
01/19/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2022 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/14/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
09/22/2022 - D
10/18/2022 - R
Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,411,989
Current property tax $4,809,712
Market value $161,021,500

Assessment History for 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $161,021,500 $161,021,500 2.74 $4,411,989 +3.24%
2024 $161,021,500 $161,021,500 2.654 $4,273,511 +99.50%
2023 $83,708,000 $83,708,000 2.559 $2,142,088 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,658
Median age 54.8
Average household income $153,779
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 24,083
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,600

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 904 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Basie CT, Monroe Township 2,169 03/08/2024 $608,540
43 Basie CT, Monroe Township 2,169 02/12/2024 $596,540
45 Basie CT, Monroe Township 2,185 02/08/2024 $574,990
47 Basie CT, Monroe Township 2,169 01/11/2024 $580,540
37 Basie CT, Monroe Township 2,185 04/01/2024 $606,340
41 Basie CT, Monroe Township 2,185 03/28/2024 $593,540
1 Basie CT, Monroe Township 2,169 09/10/2024 $661,340
49 Basie CT, Monroe Township 2,185 01/10/2024 $580,540
3 Basie CT, Monroe Township 2,185 09/04/2024 $646,540
5 Basie CT, Monroe Township 2,169 07/16/2024 $653,540