Middlesex County  »  07095  »  E Smith St  »  267 E Smith St

267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 533.01
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.312

Other Property Data for 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge

What is the assessed value of 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $529,200, the tax amount paid for 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $63,683.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $61,567
Current property tax $0
Market value $529,200

Assessment History for 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $529,200 $529,200 11.634 $61,567 +2.22%
2023 $529,200 $529,200 11.381 $60,228 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,086
Median age 38
Average household income $116,054
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 7,733
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $367,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $349,500

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 267 East Smith Street, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Port Reading Ave, Woodbridge 03/20/2023 $50,000
55 Brook St, Woodbridge Twp 09/13/2018 $1
351 Cobb Way, Avenel
100 Bayview Ave, Keasbey
150 Avenel St, Avenel
269-285 E Smith St, Woodbridge 09/19/2024
11 W Side Ave, Avenel 2,743 05/10/2023 $780,000
357 Cobb Way, Avenel 1,617
116 Arthur Ave, Colonia
210 Inman Ave, Colonia 2,460 03/07/2024 $775,000
42 Goodrich St, Iselin 2,458
8 Livingston Ave, Avenel 1,089 05/26/2023 $405,000
87 Hunt St, Iselin 2,830 09/19/2023 $830,000
212 Inman Ave, Colonia 1,359
10 Green St, Woodbridge Twp
112 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy 07/29/2020
46 Goodrich St, Iselin 2,494 12/22/2021 $1
81 Hunt St, Iselin 2,818 06/09/2023 $835,500
355 Cobb Way, Avenel 2,020 03/24/2025 $740,000
122 Arthur Ave, Colonia 1,372