158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders |
| Zip code | 07836 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Olive Township |
| Block | 4400 |
| Lot | 85.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
| Property tax | $14,417 |
Lot & Building Information for 158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 5.01 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
- • Improvements for 158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
The current market value is $425,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
Access detailed property tax data for 158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,417 |
| Market value | $425,900 |
Assessment History for 158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $425,900 | $425,900 | 3.385 | $14,417 | +6.18% |
| 2023 | $425,900 | $425,900 | 3.188 | $13,578 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
Here are the neighbors for 158 Gold Mine Road, Flanders.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80 Flanders Netcong Rd, Flanders | 01/15/2025 | $999,999 | |
| 4 Detoro CT, Mount Olive Twp | 10/07/2024 | $820,000 | |
| 698 International Dr, Budd Lake | 01/14/2021 | $2,500,000 | |
| 6 Detoro CT, Mount Olive Twp | 10/07/2024 | $820,000 | |
| 3 Detoro CT, Mount Olive Twp | 10/07/2024 | $820,000 | |
| 77 Crease Rd, Budd Lake | |||
| 2 Detoro CT, Mount Olive Twp | 10/07/2024 | $820,000 | |
| 8 Detoro CT, Mount Olive Twp | 10/07/2024 | $820,000 | |
| 7 Detoro CT, Mount Olive Twp | 10/07/2024 | $820,000 | |
| 11 Deerfield Pl, Flanders | |||
| 10 Detoro CT, Mount Olive Twp | 10/07/2024 | $820,000 | |
| 5 Detoro CT, Mount Olive Twp | 10/07/2024 | $820,000 |