2 Zachary Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information
2 Zachary Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Zachary Drive, Landing |
| Zip code | 07850 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 11201.02 |
| Lot | 24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Zachary Drive, Landing
| Property tax | $16,610 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Zachary Drive, Landing
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.503 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Zachary Drive, Landing
- • Improvements for 2 Zachary Drive, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Zachary Drive, Landing
Assessed at $588,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Zachary Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 is $16,610.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Zachary Drive, Landing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Zachary Drive, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Zachary Drive, Landing
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Zachary Drive, Landing
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Zachary Drive, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,610 |
| Market value | $588,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Zachary Drive, Landing
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Zachary Drive, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588,800 | $588,800 | 2.821 | $16,610 | +2.62% |
| 2024 | $588,800 | $588,800 | 2.749 | $16,186 | +199.08% |
| 2023 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 2.706 | $5,412 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Zachary Drive, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Zachary Drive, Landing
Here are the neighbors for 2 Zachary Drive, Landing.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Troy Ln, Lincoln Park | 04/28/2023 | $769,430 | |
| 10 Troy Ln, Lincoln Park | 04/21/2023 | $856,480 | |
| 1 Zachary Dr, Landing | |||
| 5 Zachary Dr, Landing | 04/24/2023 | $872,400 | |
| 28 Green Ln, Succasunna | |||
| 4 Vansickle CT, Landing | 3,435 | 04/21/2023 | $993,190 |
| 96 Route 206, Flanders | 21,906 | 10/04/2022 | $1 |
| 742 Route 46, Kenvil | 25,374 | ||
| 12 Troy Ln, Lincoln Park | 2,778 |